Albany County  »  421 Albany Shaker Rd

421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 43.3-4-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Property tax $23,913

Lot & Building Information for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Building sqft 6,511
Total sqft 11,493
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 25.2
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

How many square feet does 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 has a total of 6,511 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211?

421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,361,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,913
Market value $1,361,600
Assessed value $595,000

Assessment History for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,239,583 $595,000 40.1898 $23,913 +96.24%
2024 $1,166,700 $595,000 20.48 $12,186 -7.58%
2023 $1,067,265 $595,000 22.16 $13,185 -4.24%
2022 $1,008,475 $595,000 23.14 $13,768 -2.24%
2021 $975,400 $595,000 23.67 $14,084 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,383
Median age 36
Average household income $222,946
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 4,328
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 421 Albany Shaker Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
427 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,087 09/01/2020 $290,000
11 Frantone Ln, Albany 1,096
7 Frantone Ln, Albany 1,372 10/23/1998 $137,000
21 Frantone Ln, Albany 1,372 12/24/2024 $345,000
40 Upper Loudon Rd, Albany 2,010 08/25/2000 $195,000
300 Osborne Rd, Albany 2,415 06/22/2015 $292,000
19 Frantone Ln, Albany 1,096 02/05/2021
417 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,770 05/20/2024 $1
433 Albany Shaker Rd #A, Albany
433 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 2,288 04/26/2024