Albany County  »  36 W Colleen Dr

36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 43.17-4-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

Sale date 08/18/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,435

Lot & Building Information for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

Building sqft 2,148
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205?

36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205 is $7,435.

When was 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205 last sold?

36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 05/05/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/1998 $1
06/25/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Deed
08/18/1998 - D
08/19/1998 - R
Deed
06/25/1997 - D
06/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,435
Market value $423,300
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,417 $185,000 40.1898 $7,435 +96.24%
2024 $362,700 $185,000 20.48 $3,789 -7.58%
2023 $331,839 $185,000 22.16 $4,100 -4.24%
2022 $313,559 $185,000 23.14 $4,281 -2.24%
2021 $303,300 $185,000 23.67 $4,379 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 West Colleen Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shaker Road Elementary School 5 Public K-4 348 0.75
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.99
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.99
Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 1.11
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.99
Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 1.11
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.26
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.42
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.55

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 1.26
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 1.61
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 1.93
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 2.25