152 Spring Street Road, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 152 Spring Street Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12211 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 44.1-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
| Sale date | 01/17/2013 |
| Sale price | $10,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,237 |
Lot & Building Information for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 10.6 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
The current market value is $436,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2013 | $10,100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,237 |
| Market value | $436,600 |
| Assessed value | $190,800 |
Assessment History for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397,500 | $190,800 | 37.9291 | $7,237 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $374,100 | $190,800 | 19.49 | $3,719 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $342,242 | $190,800 | 21 | $4,007 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $323,390 | $190,800 | 22.16 | $4,228 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $312,800 | $190,800 | 22.65 | $4,322 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Spring Street Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 1.46 |
| P.S. 18 | 5 | Public | K-5 | 309 | 1.48 |
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 1.51 |
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 1.51 |
| Loudonville School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 287 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 1.21 |
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 1.51 |
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 1.94 |
| Menands School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 278 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools