Albany County  »  12189  »  Hudson CT  »  15 Hudson CT

15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 44.7-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

Sale date 04/03/2015
Sale price $114,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,495

Lot & Building Information for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189?

15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $1,495.

When was 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold?

15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 12/30/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2015 $114,000
05/14/2010 $90,000
08/28/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2016 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Deed
04/03/2015 - D
04/09/2015 - R
Deed
05/14/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Deed
08/28/1998 - D
09/22/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,495
Market value $160,900
Assessed value $70,300

Assessment History for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,458 $70,300 21.2681 $1,495 +23.51%
2024 $137,800 $70,300 17.22 $1,211 -10.08%
2023 $126,099 $70,300 19.15 $1,346 -6.04%
2022 $119,153 $70,300 20.38 $1,433 -1.88%
2021 $115,200 $70,300 20.77 $1,460 -2.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Hudson Court, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 18 5 Public K-5 309 0.78
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 0.82
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.37
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.37
Carroll Hill School 4 Public K-5 340 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.95
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.10
Troy Middle School 5 Public 6-8 786 2.14
La Salle Institute NR Private 6-12 374 2.20

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 0.95
Redemption Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.10