Albany County  »  12189  »  9th Ave  »  406 9th Ave

406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 44.11-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

Sale date 01/17/2018
Sale price $328,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,104

Lot & Building Information for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

Building sqft 3,506
Total sqft 6,626
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.45
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

How many sq. ft. does 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 has a total of 3,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189?

406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $549,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2018 $328,000
10/10/2008 $315,000
08/01/2006 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Deed
10/10/2008 - D
10/17/2008 - R
Deed
08/01/2006 - D
08/10/2006 - R
Deed
08/01/2006 - D
08/10/2006 - R
Deed
07/16/2002 - D
08/08/2002 - R
Deed
10/14/1999 - D
10/15/1999 - R
Deed
06/06/1998 - D
06/11/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,104
Market value $549,200
Assessed value $240,000

Assessment History for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 9th Avenue, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $240,000 21.2681 $5,104 +23.51%
2024 $470,600 $240,000 17.22 $4,133 -10.08%