Albany County  »  12189  »  Lincoln Ave  »  49 Lincoln Ave

49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 44.10-1-32.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

Sale date 12/29/1993
Sale price $85,640
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,645

Lot & Building Information for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

Building class Ceiling Railroad (842)
Acreage 30.777

Other Property Data for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

What is the assessed value of 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,700, the tax amount paid for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $16,646.

When was 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 12/29/1993 for $85,640.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/1993 $85,640

Title Documents for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/1993 - D
01/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,647
Current property tax $12,645
Market value $1,791,100
Assessed value $782,700

Assessment History for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,630,625 $782,700 21.2681 $16,647 +23.51%
2024 $1,534,700 $782,700 17.22 $13,478 +16.90%
2023 $1,079,987 $602,093 19.15 $11,530 +3.27%
2022 $928,568 $547,855 20.38 $11,165 +8.90%
2021 $809,300 $493,650 20.77 $10,253 -2.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Lincoln Avenue, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 1.16
P.S. 18 5 Public K-5 309 1.22
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.68
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.68
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.49
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.68
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.69
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.00

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.49
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.00