New York City  »  11355  »  146th St  »  5910 146th St

59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59-10 146th Street
Neighborhood Queensboro Hill
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06409-0053

Sales & Tax Overview for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

Purchase date 01/30/2014
Purchase price $605,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,861

Lot & Building Information for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 2,178
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 99 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 2,920
Building dimensions 22 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1945
Year last altered 2017
Frontage(s) 146 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.33 Miles
Closest fire station 1.17 Miles

Other Property Data for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355?

59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,260, the tax amount paid for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is $12,435. For the next year, the tax amount for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is estimated at $12,861.

When was 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold?

59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 08/15/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2014 $605,000

Title Documents for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
Deed
(2023081600822001)
02/02/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023020200535001)
08/09/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2017081300023001)
01/30/2014 - D
02/04/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014013100347002)
01/30/2014 - D
02/04/2014 - R
Deed
(2014013100347001)
02/18/1994 - R Deed
(4950004158695)
12/03/1993 - R Deed
(4270003014327)
12/03/1993 - R Power of Attorney
(4260003014326)
07/24/1990 - D
07/26/1990 - R
Deed
(4470002683247)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,436
Estimated property tax: $12,861
Tax assessor's market value: $1,621,000
Assessed value: $97,260
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,621,000 $97,260 $62,670 19.843% $12,717 $12,436 +4.07%
2024/25 $1,726,000 $103,560 $59,491 20.085% $12,218 $11,949 +6.26%
2023/24 $1,565,000 $93,900 $55,988 20.085% $11,526 $11,245 -0.47%
2022/23 $1,466,000 $87,960 $55,634 20.309% $11,595 $11,299 +5.28%
2021/22 $1,215,000 $72,900 $53,757 19.963% $11,019 $10,732 -1.93%

Permits for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/01/2018 Alteration
08/11/2017 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 59-10 146th Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queensboro Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queensboro Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queensboro Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$950,000
31.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
23.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.192
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Horace Harding Exp/146 St
Line Q88
Distance (miles) 0.071

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)