Albany County  »  71 Fuller Rd

71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Fuller Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 53.5-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

Sale date 02/19/2010
Sale price $31,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $180,768

Lot & Building Information for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

Building sqft 286,175
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 14.82
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 14%

Other Property Data for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 71 Fuller Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Fuller Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 286,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205?

71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,297,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 71 Fuller Road, Albany

71 Fuller Road-Sublease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/16/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 16.12 Acre

Offered for sublease is up to ±27,000 SF of warehouse space within a larger ±286,175 SF industrial facility located in the Town of Colonie, NY. Sublease runs through January 31, 2029. Centrally

located off Interstate-90 Exit 2, Fuller Road. 

+ ±27,000 SF

+ 3 dock doors with levelers

+ 24’ clear in 8,000 SF; balance 16’

+ Dry storage room

+ Heavy power on site

+ Office/bathrooms build to suit

 

 

View Listing

Brokers

Dan Davitt
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Sublease Industrial $5.50/Sqft/Year 27,000 Dan Davitt
(518) 312-7171
71 Fuller Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/02/2025
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 14.82 Acre

with easy access to I-90 and I-8771 Fuller Road, Albany offers 27,000 SF of heavy industrial space for lease in the highly sought-after Railroad Avenue industrial corridor—one of the Capital Region’s most established and in-demand industrial markets. The facility features high-clear ceiling heights and a highly functional layout designed to support manufacturing, warehousing, shipping, and distribution operations. With immediate access to I-90 and I-87, the property provides exceptional regional connectivity, efficient logistics, and strong workforce accessibility. This is a rare opportunity for users seeking scalable, no-nonsense industrial space in a proven location that delivers both operational efficiency and long-term value.

View Listing

Brokers

Benjamin Feinman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
71 Fuller Road Industrial $5.50/Sqft/Year 27,000 Benjamin Feinman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 71 Fuller Road-Sublease
71 Fuller Road-Sublease
71 Fuller Road, Albany
Property Warehouse
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 27000 Sqft
Price $5.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Fuller Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2010 $31,700
12/22/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 Fuller Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2010 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed
12/22/1999 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Fuller Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $180,854
Current property tax $180,768
Market value $10,297,500
Assessed value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Fuller Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,375,000 $4,500,000 40.1898 $180,854 +96.24%
2024 $8,823,500 $4,500,000 20.48 $92,160 -7.58%
2023 $8,071,749 $4,500,000 22.16 $99,720 -4.24%
2022 $7,627,119 $4,500,000 23.14 $104,130 -2.24%
2021 $7,377,000 $4,500,000 23.67 $106,515 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Fuller Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Fuller Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Fuller Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 71 Fuller Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Wilson CT, Albany 768 06/29/1993 $68,000
4 Wilson CT, Albany 1,035 03/28/2014 $137,000
6 Wilson CT, Albany 720 02/28/1994 $65,000
76 Fuller Rd, Albany 22,600 10/29/2004 $1,500,000
68 Fuller Rd, Albany 1,890
59 Marriner Ave, Albany 1,950 11/05/2002 $70,000
62 Marriner Ave, Albany 1,950 06/17/2016 $222,500
64 Fuller Rd, Albany
39 Lockrow Blvd, Albany 1,484 10/28/1999 $1
56 Marriner Ave, Albany 1,950 08/17/2012 $208,000
57 Marriner Ave, Albany 1,895 05/22/2024 $365,000
55 Marriner Ave, Albany 1,118