Albany County  »  22 Arcadia CT

22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Arcadia Court, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 53.6-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

Sale date 03/12/2009
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,338

Lot & Building Information for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

Building sqft 1,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205?

22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,800, the tax amount paid for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205 is $3,769.

When was 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 03/12/2009 for $162,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2009 $162,000
09/15/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2009 - D
03/27/2009 - R
Deed
09/15/1999 - D
09/16/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,770
Current property tax $3,338
Market value $214,600
Assessed value $93,800

Assessment History for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,417 $93,800 40.1898 $3,770 +96.24%
2024 $183,900 $93,800 20.48 $1,921 -7.58%
2023 $168,251 $93,800 22.16 $2,079 -4.24%
2022 $158,983 $93,800 23.14 $2,171 -2.24%
2021 $153,800 $93,800 23.67 $2,220 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Arcadia Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 0.72
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 0.72
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 0.74
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 0.74
Montessori Magnet School 6 Public PK, K-5 312 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 0.72
Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 0.99
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.64
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.83
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.83

Nearest high schools

Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 0.88
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.83
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.83