Albany County  »  6 Cramond St

6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Cramond Street, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 53.11-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

Property tax $6,885

Lot & Building Information for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

Building sqft 6,644
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 6 Cramond Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Cramond Street, Albany

How many square feet does 6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 6,644 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205?

6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $392,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Cramond Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Cramond Street, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,885
Market value $392,000
Assessed value $171,300

Assessment History for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Cramond Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,875 $171,300 40.1898 $6,885 +96.24%
2024 $335,900 $171,300 20.48 $3,508 -7.58%
2023 $307,265 $171,300 22.16 $3,796 -4.24%
2022 $290,339 $171,300 23.14 $3,964 -2.24%
2021 $280,800 $171,300 23.67 $4,055 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Cramond Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Cramond Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Cramond Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 6 Cramond Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Cramond St, Albany 2,268 10/20/2011 $222,000
7 Reynolds St, Albany 792 07/14/2017 $85,000
23 Corthell St, Albany 2,347 03/27/2020 $246,000
16 Cramond St, Albany 1,695 10/23/2003 $131,000
12 Reynolds St, Albany 1,703 07/08/2022 $206,000
5 Reynolds St, Albany 1,196 03/06/2024
24 Cramond St, Albany 1,000 04/23/2013 $159,800
28 Cramond St, Albany 2,268
20 Cramond St, Albany 1,718 09/05/2013
26 Cramond St, Albany 1,344 04/26/2019 $225,000
28 Reynolds St, Albany 960 01/30/2009 $153,000