Albany County  »  2 Kross Keys Dr

2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.1-3-16.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

Sale date 05/27/2021
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,722

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

Building sqft 18,432
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.16
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

• • Improvements for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 18,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205?

2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,517,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $1,900,000
03/01/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed
03/01/2003 - D
04/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,722
Market value $2,517,200
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,291,667 $1,100,000 37.9291 $41,722 +94.61%
2024 $2,156,900 $1,100,000 19.49 $21,439 -7.19%
2023 $1,973,094 $1,100,000 21 $23,100 -5.23%
2022 $1,864,407 $1,100,000 22.16 $24,376 -2.16%
2021 $1,803,300 $1,100,000 22.65 $24,915 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 2 Kross Keys Drive, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
388 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 2,208
71 Upper Loudon Rd, Albany 1,304 10/25/2018 $335,000
4 Kross Keys Dr, Albany 04/01/2015 $2,562,005
115 Everett Rd, Albany 6,325 05/20/2005 $345,000
382 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 2,198 12/17/2021 $1
3 Liberty Way #A, Albany 05/09/2008
386 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,547 07/24/2013
105 Everett Rd, Albany 3,256 09/08/2016 $362,500
11 Kross Keys Dr, Albany 04/01/2015 $337,995
63 Everett Rd, Albany 04/07/2009
380 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,931 06/24/2021 $259,000