Albany County  »  100 Pepper Ln

100 Pepper Lane, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

100 Pepper Lane, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Pepper Lane, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Pepper Lane, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.1-4-38.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

Property tax $10,715

Lot & Building Information for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 27.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

• • Improvements for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

What is the market value of 100 Pepper Lane, Albany, NY 12211?

The current market value is $646,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,715
Market value $646,400
Assessed value $282,488

Assessment History for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,517 $282,488 37.9291 $10,715 +94.61%
2024 $553,900 $282,488 19.49 $5,506 -7.19%
2023 $506,705 $282,488 21 $5,932 -5.23%
2022 $478,793 $282,488 22.16 $6,260 -2.16%
2021 $463,100 $282,488 22.65 $6,398 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,383
Median age 36
Average household income $222,946
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 4,328
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 100 Pepper Lane, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,003 12/19/2012
3 Hillview Rd, Albany
2 University St, Albany 925 05/29/2025 $290,000
40 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,158 02/27/2020 $125,100
44 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,092 06/26/2014 $150,000
2 Pepper Ln, Albany 2,790 12/30/2021 $275,000
4 Pepper Ln, Albany 3,336 07/17/2025
8 Pepper Ln, Albany 3,550 02/13/2025 $500,000
6 Pepper Ln, Albany 3,250 12/13/2010 $407,000
10 Pepper Ln, Albany 3,579 01/31/2017 $311,000
42 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,509 09/05/2001 $95,000