Albany County  »  121 Everett Rd

121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Everett Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.1-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Everett Road, Albany

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $9,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $128,959

Lot & Building Information for 121 Everett Road, Albany

Building sqft 40,824
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.78
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 121 Everett Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 121 Everett Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Everett Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 40,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205?

121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,780,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Everett Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Everett Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $9,750,000
09/01/2017 $1
12/07/2006 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Everett Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Everett Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
09/01/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
12/07/2006 - D
12/11/2006 - R
Deed
12/07/2006 - D
12/11/2006 - R
Deed
12/07/2006 - D
12/11/2006 - R
Deed
12/29/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Everett Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $128,959
Market value $7,780,300
Assessed value $3,400,000

Assessment History for 121 Everett Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Everett Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,083,333 $3,400,000 37.9291 $128,959 +94.61%
2024 $6,666,700 $3,400,000 19.49 $66,266 -7.19%
2023 $6,098,655 $3,400,000 21 $71,400 -5.23%
2022 $5,762,712 $3,400,000 22.16 $75,344 -2.16%
2021 $5,573,800 $3,400,000 22.65 $77,010 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Everett Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Everett Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Everett Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 121 Everett Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Crumitie Rd, Albany 2,897 02/23/1998 $205,000
123 Everett Rd, Albany 56,710 10/02/2018 $1,158,180
83 Exchange St, Albany 1,001
25 Lacy Ln, Albany 2,080 12/21/2017 $225,000
1 North St #A, Albany
20 Vatrano Ln, Albany 2,694 06/10/2024 $540,000
89 Exchange St, Albany 1,302 11/20/2017 $100,000
133 Everett Rd, Albany
1 North St, Albany 700 05/13/2010
117 Everett Rd, Albany
23 Lacy Ln, Albany 2,146 03/10/2009
1 Graystone Rd, Albany 4,285 08/27/2004 $707,650
4 Russell Rd, Albany 1,122 08/15/2005 $95,000