Albany County  »  374 Loudon Rd

374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Loudon Road, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.2-2-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

Sale date 12/29/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

Building sqft 71,638
Total sqft 74,150
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 8.73
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 374 Loudon Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Loudon Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211?

374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1980 and has a total of 71,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,825,000, the tax amount paid for 374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211 is $220,937.

When was 374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 12/29/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Loudon Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2002 $1

Title Documents for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2002 - D
04/23/2003 - R
Deed
07/11/2000 - D
03/16/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Loudon Road, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $220,937
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,329,500
Assessed value $5,825,000

Assessment History for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Loudon Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,135,417 $5,825,000 37.9291 $220,937 +94.61%
2024 $11,421,600 $5,825,000 19.49 $113,529 -7.19%
2023 $10,448,430 $5,825,000 21 $122,325 -5.23%
2022 $9,872,881 $5,825,000 22.16 $129,082 -2.16%
2021 $9,549,200 $5,825,000 22.65 $131,936 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,383
Median age 36
Average household income $222,946
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 4,328
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Loudon Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Loudon Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 374 Loudon Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 374 Loudon Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
358 Loudon Rd, Albany 4,128 08/23/2018
347 Loudon Rd, Albany 5,453 01/27/2022
389 Loudon Rd, Albany 8,504 06/12/2023
39 Princess Ln, Albany 2,662 12/13/2021 $520,000
355 Loudon Rd, Albany 3,751 09/29/2021 $795,000
35 Aspinwall Rd, Albany 2,106 01/12/2015
39 Aspinwall Rd, Albany 2,939 12/05/2023 $575,000
37 Aspinwall Rd #A, Albany 2,292 12/08/2009
37 Aspinwall Rd, Albany 1,630 09/19/2024 $1
357 Loudon Rd, Albany 11/05/2004 $25,000
385 Loudon Rd, Albany 3,416 06/21/1996 $325,000