Albany County  »  6 Colonial Grn

6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Colonial Grn, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.2-6-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

Property tax $14,299

Lot & Building Information for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

Building sqft 4,028
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1922
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

• • Improvements for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211?

6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1922 and has a total of 4,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211 is $14,299.

When was 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211 last sold?

6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 09/08/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,299
Market value $862,700
Assessed value $377,000

Assessment History for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,417 $377,000 37.9291 $14,299 +94.61%
2024 $739,200 $377,000 19.49 $7,348 -7.19%
2023 $676,233 $377,000 21 $7,917 -5.23%
2022 $638,983 $377,000 22.16 $8,354 -2.16%
2021 $618,000 $377,000 22.65 $8,539 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Colonial Grn, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.23
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.23
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.43
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.43
Loudonville School 6 Public K-5 287 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.23
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 0.43
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 0.62
Menands School 5 Public PK, K-8 278 1.25
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.79

Nearest high schools

Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 0.23
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.35
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 2.41
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 2.61