Albany County  »  5 Southwoods Blvd

5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.3-1-40.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

Property tax $109,095

Lot & Building Information for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 49,570
Building class Office Building
Acreage 4.4
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

How many square feet does 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, NY 12211 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, NY 12211 has a total of 49,570 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, NY 12211?

5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,211,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $109,095
Market value $6,211,700
Assessed value $2,714,500

Assessment History for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,655,208 $2,714,500 40.1898 $109,095 +96.24%
2024 $5,322,500 $2,714,500 20.48 $55,593 -7.58%
2023 $4,869,058 $2,714,500 22.16 $60,153 -4.24%
2022 $4,600,847 $2,714,500 23.14 $62,814 -5.22%
2021 $4,590,200 $2,800,000 23.67 $66,276 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,383
Median age 36
Average household income $222,946
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 4,328
Owner occupied units 91.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $378,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 5 Southwoods Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Van Rensselaer Blvd #A, Albany 05/03/1995 $900,000
11 Douglas Ln, Albany 5,128 06/04/2010 $1,885,000
20 Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany 136,736
2 Rita Ln, Albany 1,300 10/08/2014
309 Loudon Rd, Albany 2,445 11/02/2023 $563,000
17 Momrow Ter #A, Albany 09/24/1998 $1
100 W Albany Dr, Albany
307 Loudon Rd, Albany 3,264 08/09/1995 $302,000
285 Loudon Rd, Albany 05/26/2016
4 Loudon Hts N, Albany 3,011
313 Loudon Rd, Albany 2,160 10/01/2020 $670,000