Albany County  »  69 Sand Creek Rd

69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.9-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

Sale date 01/20/2011
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

Building sqft 2,238
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 2,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205?

69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $457,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2011 $320,000
10/01/2007 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2011 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed
10/01/2007 - D
10/30/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,038
Current property tax $0
Market value $457,700
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,667 $200,000 40.1898 $8,038 +96.24%
2024 $392,200 $200,000 20.48 $4,096 -7.58%
2023 $358,744 $200,000 22.16 $4,432 -4.24%
2022 $338,983 $200,000 23.14 $4,628 -2.24%
2021 $327,900 $200,000 23.67 $4,734 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 69 Sand Creek Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Sand Creek Rd, Albany 2,807 06/29/2016 $125,000
54 Russell Rd, Albany 694
101 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,569 11/17/2020 $255,000
24 Nancy Theresa Ter, Albany 1,974
107 Wilkins Ave, Albany 969 11/21/2001 $1
25 Nancy Theresa Ter, Albany 1,800 10/27/2009 $260,000
109 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,163 03/10/2025
111 Wilkins Ave, Albany 3,102
103 Wilkins Ave, Albany 1,569 06/22/2012
15 Old Myers Dr, Albany 1,632 07/08/2005
28 Nancy Theresa Ter, Albany 2,002 08/24/2006 $294,000