Albany County  »  118 Everett Rd

118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Everett Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.5-5-29.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Everett Road, Albany

Property tax $13,161

Lot & Building Information for 118 Everett Road, Albany

Building sqft 8,080
Building class Store
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 118 Everett Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 118 Everett Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Everett Road, Albany

How many square feet does 118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 8,080 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205?

118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Everett Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Everett Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Everett Road, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 118 Everett Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Everett Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,161
Market value $794,100
Assessed value $347,000

Assessment History for 118 Everett Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Everett Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $722,917 $347,000 37.9291 $13,161 +94.61%
2024 $680,400 $347,000 19.49 $6,763 -7.19%
2023 $622,422 $347,000 21 $7,287 -5.23%
2022 $588,136 $347,000 22.16 $7,690 -2.16%
2021 $568,900 $347,000 22.65 $7,860 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Everett Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Everett Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 118 Everett Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 118 Everett Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Wedgewood Dr, Albany 932 11/23/2024 $158,500
33 Wedgewood Dr, Albany 932 07/18/2006 $150,000
30 Castle CT, Albany 11/21/2008
6 Dowling Rd, Albany 1,830 11/07/2006 $225,000
32 Castle CT, Albany 1,161 03/15/2000 $1
26 Castle CT, Albany 1,546 09/22/2022
35 Wedgewood Dr, Albany 936 07/21/2000 $105,000
8 Dowling Rd, Albany 1,830 10/26/2012
18 Dowling Rd, Albany 1,830 09/07/2012 $205,000
116 Everett Rd, Albany 10,350 06/11/2010 $1,067,000
16 Dowling Rd, Albany 1,836 04/30/2025 $295,000