95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12205 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 54.9-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
| Sale date | 04/23/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,829 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,448 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $70,400, the tax amount paid for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 is $2,829.
When was 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 last sold and what was the last sale price?95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 04/23/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,829 |
| Market value | $161,100 |
| Assessed value | $70,400 |
Assessment History for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146,667 | $70,400 | 40.1898 | $2,829 | +56.99% |
| 2024 | $172,500 | $88,000 | 20.48 | $1,802 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $157,848 | $88,000 | 22.16 | $1,950 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $149,153 | $88,000 | 23.14 | $2,036 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $144,300 | $88,000 | 23.67 | $2,083 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Sand Creek Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Magnet School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 312 | 0.99 |
| Henry Johnson Charter School | 7 | Charter | K-4 | 356 | 1.09 |
| St Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 698 | 1.23 |
| St Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 698 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 698 | 1.23 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 1.28 |
| Sand Creek Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 868 | 1.33 |
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 1.39 |