Albany County  »  81 Russell Rd

81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Russell Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 54.9-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Russell Road, Albany

Sale date 09/13/2007
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,688

Lot & Building Information for 81 Russell Road, Albany

Building sqft 946
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 155 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 155
Depth 210
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 81 Russell Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 81 Russell Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Russell Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205?

81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $96,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Russell Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Russell Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2007 $110,000
08/25/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Russell Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 Russell Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2007 - D
09/28/2007 - R
Deed
08/25/1994 - D
08/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Russell Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Russell Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,688
Market value $96,100
Assessed value $42,000

Assessment History for 81 Russell Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Russell Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $87,500 $42,000 40.1898 $1,688 +96.24%
2024 $82,400 $42,000 20.48 $860 -7.58%
2023 $75,336 $42,000 22.16 $931 -4.24%
2022 $71,186 $42,000 23.14 $972 -2.24%
2021 $68,900 $42,000 23.67 $994 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254