2 Pine Street, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information
2 Pine Street, Troy, NY 12183 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Pine Street, Troy |
| Zip code | 12183 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Green Island |
| Parcel ID | 32.44-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pine Street, Troy
| Sale date | 02/27/1997 |
| Sale price | $4,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,898 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Pine Street, Troy
| Building sqft | 2,184 |
| Total sqft | 4,284 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 52 ft X 80 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 52 |
| Depth | 80 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 50% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Green Island |
Other Property Data for 2 Pine Street, Troy
- • Improvements for 2 Pine Street, Troy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Pine Street, Troy
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2 Pine Street, Troy, NY 12183 has a total of 2,184 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Pine Street, Troy, NY 12183?2 Pine Street, Troy, NY 12183 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $296,212.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pine Street, Troy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pine Street, Troy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/1997 | $4,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Pine Street, Troy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Pine Street, Troy
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pine Street, Troy, NY 12183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,898 |
| Market value | $296,212 |
| Assessed value | $195,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Pine Street, Troy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pine Street, Troy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275,352 | $195,500 | 19.9405 | $3,898 | -33.38% |
| 2024 | $250,641 | $195,500 | 29.93 | $5,851 | -5.61% |
| 2023 | $232,738 | $195,500 | 31.71 | $6,199 | -4.03% |
| 2022 | $224,713 | $195,500 | 33.04 | $6,459 | -3.39% |
| 2021 | $214,800 | $195,500 | 34.2 | $6,686 | -10.24% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,970 |
| Median age | 32.5 |
| Average household income | $92,156 |
| Family households | 28.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,603 |
| Owner occupied units | 24.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $139,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pine Street, Troy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pine Street, Troy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Pine Street, Troy
Here are the neighbors for 2 Pine Street, Troy.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Lafayette Park, Troy | 1,512 | 05/12/2014 | $171,000 |
| 10 Pine St, Troy | |||
| 5-13 Paine St, Troy | 05/17/2006 | ||
| 51 Pine St, Troy | |||
| 13 Lafayette Park, Troy | 1,844 | 08/25/2014 | $238,000 |
| 6 Pine St, Troy | |||
| 12-16 Pine St, Troy | 4,233 | ||
| 18 Pine St, Troy | 17,596 | 06/23/2023 | |
| 45-49 Pine St, Troy | |||
| 16 Lafayette Park, Troy | 1,584 | 10/30/1996 | $103,200 |