115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont |
| Zip code | 12009 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 37.18-7-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
| Sale date | 10/23/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,685 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
| Building sqft | 2,186 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 210 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 210 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
- • Improvements for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,186 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, NY 12009 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $266,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, NY 12009 is $6,155.
When was 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, NY 12009 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, NY 12009 was last sold in 10/23/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,156 |
| Current property tax | $5,685 |
| Market value | $354,667 |
| Assessed value | $266,000 |
Assessment History for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324,390 | $266,000 | 23.1425 | $6,156 | -0.85% |
| 2024 | $312,941 | $266,000 | 23.34 | $6,208 | -5.28% |
| 2023 | $292,308 | $266,000 | 24.64 | $6,554 | -4.50% |
| 2022 | $266,000 | $266,000 | 25.8 | $6,863 | +1.34% |
| 2021 | $266,000 | $266,000 | 25.46 | $6,772 | +0.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AO (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Fairview Avenue, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altamont Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 310 | 0.12 |
| Cobb Memorial School | NR | Private | 23 | 0.25 | |
| Lynnwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 4.51 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 5.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Memorial School | NR | Private | 23 | 0.25 | |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 5.20 |
| Schalmont Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 561 | 5.80 |
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 6.13 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 6.23 |
Nearest high schools