Albany County  »  12084  »  Almond Ln  »  100 Almond Ln

100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 14-3-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

Sale date 06/12/2006
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,875

Lot & Building Information for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 16.2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

What is the market value of 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084?

The current market value is $108,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2006 $65,000
06/07/2000 $1
05/22/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2006 - D
06/27/2006 - R
Deed
06/07/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
05/22/1996 - D
05/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,875
Market value $108,000
Assessed value $81,000

Assessment History for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $98,780 $81,000 23.1425 $1,875 +8.19%
2024 $95,294 $81,000 21.39 $1,733 -5.10%
2023 $89,011 $81,000 22.54 $1,826 -5.29%
2022 $81,000 $81,000 23.8 $1,928 +1.32%
2021 $81,000 $81,000 23.49 $1,903 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Almond Lane, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 1.69
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.69
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.69
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.35
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.46
Schalmont Middle School 3 Public 5-8 561 3.19
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.44
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 3.47
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.70

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.33
Schalmont High School 5 Public 9-12 572 3.01
Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public K-4, 9-12 677 3.19