2155 West Old State Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
| Sale date | 05/24/2024 |
| Sale price | $50,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
- • Improvements for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2024 | $50,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
Access detailed property tax data for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
Assessment History for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226,220 | $185,500 | 23.1425 | $4,293 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $218,235 | $185,500 | 21.39 | $3,968 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $203,846 | $185,500 | 22.54 | $4,181 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $185,500 | $185,500 | 23.8 | $4,415 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $185,500 | $185,500 | 23.49 | $4,357 | +1.42% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont
Here are the neighbors for 2155 West Old State Road, Altamont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2064 W Old State Rd, Altamont | 840 | 08/06/2007 | $1 |
| 7188 Route 158, Guilderland | |||
| 2090 W Old State Rd, Altamont | 1,820 | 12/20/2023 | $596,700 |
| 2035 W Old State Rd, Altamont | 3,794 | 09/24/2021 | |
| 2709 Curry Rd, Schenectady | 3,073 | 02/04/2025 | $260,000 |
| 2110 W Old State Rd, Altamont | 1,568 | 10/10/2023 | $153,300 |
| 2747 Rear Curry Rd, Schenectady | |||
| 2751 Curry Rd, Schenectady | 3,483 | 06/15/2023 | $650,000 |
| 7210 Route 158, Guilderland | 1,613 | ||
| 7186 Route 158, Guilderland | 1,822 | 12/19/2024 | $410,000 |
| 2765 Curry Rd, Schenectady | 2,100 | 03/11/2022 | $285,000 |
| 2161 W Old State Rd, Altamont | 1,728 | 12/04/2014 | $95,000 |
| 2111 W Old State Rd, Altamont | 2,087 | ||
| 2745 Curry Rd, Schenectady | 2,372 | 12/30/2019 | $171,000 |
| 2757 Curry Rd, Schenectady | 2,064 | 09/15/2025 | |
| 7264 Route 158, Guilderland | 1,596 | 04/28/2023 | |