2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

Sale date 06/06/2016
Sale price $72,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,370

Lot & Building Information for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 250
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

What is the market value of 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland, NY?

The current market value is $78,933.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2016 $72,500

Title Documents for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2016 - D
06/10/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,370
Market value $78,933
Assessed value $59,200

Assessment History for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $72,195 $59,200 23.1425 $1,370 +8.19%
2024 $69,647 $59,200 21.39 $1,266 -5.10%
2023 $65,055 $59,200 22.54 $1,334 -5.29%
2022 $59,200 $59,200 23.8 $1,409 +1.32%
2021 $59,200 $59,200 23.49 $1,391 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2817 West Lydius Street, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.95
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.97
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.97
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.80
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.48
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.29
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.31
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.41
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 3.47

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.33
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.29