Albany County  »  12303  »  Wayto Rd  »  310 Wayto Rd

310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

Sale date 10/30/1998
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,478

Lot & Building Information for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 43,548
Total sqft 54,348
Building class Cold Storage Facilities (446)
Acreage 11.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

How many square feet does 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 have?

This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 has a total of 43,548 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,688,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1998 $400,000

Title Documents for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/1999 - D
03/18/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/30/1998 - D
10/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,478
Market value $2,688,667
Assessed value $2,016,500

Assessment History for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,935,976 $1,587,500 22.0568 $35,015 +18.75%
2024 $1,651,176 $1,403,500 21.01 $29,488 -6.95%
2023 $1,542,308 $1,403,500 22.58 $31,691 -9.28%
2022 $1,403,500 $1,403,500 24.89 $34,933 -1.70%
2021 $1,403,500 $1,403,500 25.32 $35,537 +1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $103,461
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 11,910
Owner occupied units 74.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 310 Wayto Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2819 Curry Rd, Schenectady 08/16/1993
2871 Curry Rd, Schenectady 01/28/2022 $94,000
7415 Church Rd, Guilderland 1,904 06/03/2016 $285,800
2785 Curry Rd, Schenectady 936 05/24/2021
3033 Fern CT, Schenectady 1,385 04/22/1994 $95,000
3015 Fern CT, Schenectady 1,272 09/21/2018
7411 Church Rd, Guilderland 2,121 08/31/2011 $1
3017 Fern CT, Schenectady 1,385 12/11/2009 $205,000
3009 Fern CT, Schenectady 1,272 11/02/2023 $289,000
3019 Fern CT, Schenectady 1,317 04/07/1997 $96,500