Albany County  »  12303  »  Worthington Rd  »  11 Worthington Rd

11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15.9-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

Sale date 08/16/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,240

Lot & Building Information for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 2,936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 195
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $9,710.

When was 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 08/16/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2012 $1
12/31/2001 $270,000
04/24/2001 $252,673
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2012 - D
09/17/2012 - R
Deed
12/31/2001 - D
01/15/2002 - R
Deed
04/24/2001 - D
04/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,711
Current property tax $9,240
Market value $559,467
Assessed value $419,600

Assessment History for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,707 $419,600 23.1425 $9,711 +8.19%
2024 $493,647 $419,600 21.39 $8,975 -5.10%
2023 $461,099 $419,600 22.54 $9,458 -5.29%
2022 $419,600 $419,600 23.8 $9,986 +1.71%
2021 $418,000 $418,000 23.49 $9,819 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Worthington Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.92
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.13
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.13
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 1.54
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.03
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 2.74
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.79
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 2.95
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.00

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 0.89
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 2.74