Albany County  »  12084  »  Church Rd  »  7317 Church Rd

7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7317 Church Road, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15.13-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

Sale date 08/17/2007
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,001

Lot & Building Information for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

Building sqft 1,038
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.96
Lot dimensions 227 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 227
Depth 200
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084?

7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $3,471.

When was 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 was last sold in 08/17/2007 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2007 $175,000
09/07/2006 $150,000
10/02/2003 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2007 - D
08/21/2007 - R
Deed
09/07/2006 - D
09/18/2006 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
11/17/2003 - R
Deed
11/05/1998 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
05/30/1997 - D
06/19/1997 - R
Deed
09/14/1995 - D
09/21/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,471
Current property tax $3,001
Market value $200,000
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,927 $150,000 23.1425 $3,471 +8.19%
2024 $176,471 $150,000 21.39 $3,209 -5.10%
2023 $164,835 $150,000 22.54 $3,381 -5.29%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 23.8 $3,570 +1.32%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 23.49 $3,524 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.82
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.94
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.94
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 1.81
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.29
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.02
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.03
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.22
Mont Pleasant Middle School 2 Public 6-8 671 3.23

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.14
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.02
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.03
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.25
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 3.52

Neighbors for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland

Here are the neighbors for 7317 Church Road, Guilderland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2872 W Lydius St, Schenectady 1,688 12/13/2016 $1
9 Bossi Ln, Schenectady 2,866 09/21/2001 $237,500
2855 W Lydius St, Guilderland 2,537 06/13/2024 $569,000
2857 W Lydius St, Guilderland 2,480 09/30/2022 $475,000
2870 W Lydius St, Schenectady 1,152 05/22/2023 $1
3002 Morgan CT, Schenectady 1,916 12/04/2023 $380,000
7321 Church Rd, Guilderland 2,188 06/08/2022 $375,000
5 Montery Rd, Schenectady 2,092 09/23/2019 $213,500
8 Worthington Rd, Schenectady 2,644 05/25/2017 $388,500
4 Worthington Rd, Schenectady 2,247 09/13/2002 $220,709
10 Worthington Rd, Schenectady 2,507 08/18/2014 $410,000
1005 Rose Ave, Schenectady 1,408
12 Worthington Rd, Schenectady 3,172 05/02/2019 $450,000
2849-2853 W Lydius St, Guilderland 1,516 04/26/2022
9 Remmington Rd, Schenectady 2,817 06/21/2013 $383,000
1007 Rose Ave, Schenectady 954 11/10/2004 $97,850
7 Bossi Ln, Schenectady 2,304 04/24/1998 $179,000
3017 Lillian Rd, Schenectady 1,408 03/30/2022 $180,000
6 Worthington Rd, Schenectady 2,487 01/25/2002 $224,900
11 Remmington Rd, Schenectady 2,238 06/21/2002 $222,571