1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information
1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12303 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 15.10-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/20/2000 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,764 |
Lot & Building Information for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mohonasen |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $216,000, the tax amount paid for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $4,764.
When was 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold?1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 07/29/2020.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2000 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,764 |
| Market value | $288,000 |
| Assessed value | $216,000 |
Assessment History for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263,415 | $216,000 | 22.0568 | $4,764 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $254,118 | $216,000 | 21.01 | $4,538 | -6.95% |
| 2023 | $237,363 | $216,000 | 22.58 | $4,877 | -9.28% |
| 2022 | $216,000 | $216,000 | 24.89 | $5,376 | -1.70% |
| 2021 | $216,000 | $216,000 | 25.32 | $5,469 | +1.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.89 |
| Herman L Bradt Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 612 | 1.07 |
| Pinewood Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 594 | 1.17 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 1.24 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 1.14 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 2.17 |
| Northeast Parent & Child Society | NR | Private | 6-12 | 153 | 2.33 |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 2.35 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohonasen Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 886 | 1.06 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 2.17 |
| Northeast Parent & Child Society | NR | Private | 6-12 | 153 | 2.33 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.66 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 1-3 Wayto Road, Schenectady.