Albany County  »  12303  »  Carman Rd  »  3357 Carman Rd

3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15.14-4-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

Sale date 12/16/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,949

Lot & Building Information for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 3,520
Total sqft 4,270
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 3.5
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 290
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

How many square feet does 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $515,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2011 $1

Title Documents for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2011 - D
12/21/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,949
Market value $515,600
Assessed value $386,700

Assessment History for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,585 $386,700 23.1425 $8,949 +8.19%
2024 $454,941 $386,700 21.39 $8,272 -3.83%
2023 $419,341 $381,600 22.54 $8,601 -1.77%
2022 $367,900 $367,900 23.8 $8,756 +1.32%
2021 $367,900 $367,900 23.49 $8,642 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $103,461
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 11,910
Owner occupied units 74.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 3357 Carman Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Jean Pl, Schenectady 1,414 08/15/2021
26 Anne Dr, Schenectady 1,176 10/20/2009
6 Jean Pl, Schenectady 1,430 06/01/2018 $221,347
3349 Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,718 03/30/2009 $145,500
3341 Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,008 04/22/2004 $141,500
3345 Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,400 04/10/2025 $1
5 Jean Pl, Schenectady 1,414 03/18/2003 $1
7 Jean Pl, Schenectady 1,368 11/14/2022
3337 Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,600 12/19/2003 $111,750
3367 Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,300 03/30/2021