Albany County  »  12303  »  Cambridge CT  »  98 Cambridge CT

98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15.14-5-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

Sale date 10/23/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,693

Lot & Building Information for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303?

98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,000, the tax amount paid for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,693.

When was 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 10/23/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2002 $1
06/13/2002 $9,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2002 - D
10/23/2002 - R
Deed
06/13/2002 - D
06/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,693
Market value $328,000
Assessed value $246,000

Assessment History for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $246,000 23.1425 $5,693 +8.19%
2024 $289,412 $246,000 21.39 $5,262 -5.10%
2023 $270,330 $246,000 22.54 $5,545 -5.29%
2022 $246,000 $246,000 23.8 $5,855 +1.32%
2021 $246,000 $246,000 23.49 $5,779 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Cambridge Court, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.48
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.84
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.84
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 1.29
Herman L Bradt Elementary School NR Public K-2 612 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 1.50
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.45
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.53
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.57
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 2.72

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.40
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.45
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.53
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 2.72