Albany County  »  12303  »  Carman Rd  »  3403 Carman Rd

3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15.18-3-39.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

Sale date 05/22/2015
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,547

Lot & Building Information for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 4,410
Total sqft 8,714
Building class Store
Acreage 1.19
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 150
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

How many sq. ft. does 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 has a total of 4,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $838,133.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2015 $350,000
01/26/2000 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/26/2000 - D
03/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,547
Market value $838,133
Assessed value $628,600

Assessment History for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,585 $628,600 23.1425 $14,547 +8.19%
2024 $739,529 $628,600 21.39 $13,446 -5.10%
2023 $690,769 $628,600 22.54 $14,169 -5.29%
2022 $628,600 $628,600 23.8 $14,961 +1.32%
2021 $628,600 $628,600 23.49 $14,766 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $103,461
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 11,910
Owner occupied units 74.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 3403 Carman Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3460 Carman Rd, Schenectady 864
3411 Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,814 04/28/2016 $72,000
7137 Fuller Station Rd, Schenectady
12 Bossi Ln, Schenectady
3413 Carman Rd, Schenectady 2,586 12/28/2001 $92,000
3393 Carman Rd, Schenectady 2,052 04/17/2002 $1
18 Bossi Ln, Schenectady 1,931 01/22/2021 $329,100
8 Bossi Ln, Schenectady 1,984 07/10/2017 $305,000
3401-3405 Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,728
16 Bossi Ln, Schenectady 2,136 09/28/2005 $335,000
3407 Carman Rd, Schenectady 720 09/20/2024 $280,000