19 Gait Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
19 Gait Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Gait Lane, Altamont |
| Zip code | 12009 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 25-2-27.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
| Sale date | 04/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $206,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,501 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
| Building sqft | 7,000 |
| Total sqft | 14,176 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 68.989
|
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 1,010 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
- • Improvements for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 19 Gait Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Gait Lane, Altamont, NY 12009?19 Gait Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,045,333.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $35,501 |
| Market value | $2,045,333 |
| Assessed value | $1,534,000 |
Assessment History for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870,732 | $1,534,000 | 23.1425 | $35,501 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $1,804,706 | $1,534,000 | 21.39 | $32,812 | +2.16% |
| 2023 | $1,565,934 | $1,425,000 | 22.54 | $32,120 | +3.81% |
| 2022 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | 23.8 | $30,940 | +9.76% |
| 2021 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | 23.49 | $28,188 | -16.85% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,934 |
| Median age | 44.3 |
| Average household income | $129,391 |
| Family households | 68.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,082 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $291,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont
Here are the neighbors for 19 Gait Lane, Altamont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4066 Becker Rd, Altamont | 2,300 | 08/25/2025 | |
| 6791 Dunnsville Rd, Altamont | 1,103 | 04/08/2009 | $1 |
| 380 Settles Hill Rd, Altamont | 2,096 | 01/17/1994 | $85,000 |
| 6626 Lainhart Rd, Altamont | 1,680 | 09/23/2002 | $100,000 |
| 6903 Dunnsville Rd, Altamont | 1,186 | 02/28/2011 | $174,500 |
| 6902 Dunnsville Rd, Altamont | 1,414 | 03/21/2009 | $123,500 |
| 3928 Western Tpke, Altamont | 05/26/1994 | $90,000 | |