7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12303 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 27-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
| Sale date | 11/19/2004 |
| Sale price | $506,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 1,508 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Lot dimensions | 136 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 136 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,200, the tax amount paid for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,188.
When was 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 11/19/2004 for $506,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2004 | $506,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,189 |
| Current property tax | $3,838 |
| Market value | $298,933 |
| Assessed value | $224,200 |
Assessment History for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273,415 | $224,200 | 23.1425 | $5,189 | +10.26% |
| 2024 | $258,824 | $220,000 | 21.39 | $4,706 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $241,758 | $220,000 | 22.54 | $4,959 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $220,000 | $220,000 | 23.8 | $5,236 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $220,000 | $220,000 | 23.49 | $5,168 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7011 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 0.30 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.65 |
| Lynnwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 0.95 |
| Pinewood Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 594 | 2.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 2.26 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.76 | |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 3.53 |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 3.61 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 3.77 |
Nearest high schools