Albany County  »  12303  »  Fuller Station Rd  »  7081 Fuller Station Rd

7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.6-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

Sale date 07/26/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,300

Lot & Building Information for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 884
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 174
Depth 100
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1949 and has a total of 884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $3,540.

When was 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 07/26/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2001 $1
05/30/1996 $68,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2001 - D
08/03/2001 - R
Deed
05/30/1996 - D
05/31/1996 - R
Deed
08/15/1994 - D
08/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,541
Current property tax $1,300
Market value $204,000
Assessed value $153,000

Assessment History for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $186,585 $153,000 23.1425 $3,541 +8.19%
2024 $180,000 $153,000 21.39 $3,273 -5.10%
2023 $168,132 $153,000 22.54 $3,449 -5.29%
2022 $153,000 $153,000 23.8 $3,641 +1.32%
2021 $153,000 $153,000 23.49 $3,594 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.16
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.16
Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.37
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.22
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.01
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.68
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.25
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.34
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.50

Nearest high schools

Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 1.88
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.68
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.25
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 3.28
Northeast Parent & Child Society NR Private 6-12 153 3.50

Neighbors for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 7081 Fuller Station Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3061 New Williamsburg Dr, Schenectady 2,760 03/20/1998 $202,500
3059 New Williamsburg Dr, Schenectady 1,906
101 Vine Ln, Schenectady 1,316
201 Vine Ln, Schenectady 1,000 09/29/2017 $36,000
4059 Georgetown Sq, Schenectady 1,326 11/21/2017 $220,400
120 Vine Ln, Schenectady 1,044
200 Vine Ln, Schenectady 08/30/2006 $70,000
3001 Williamsburg Dr, Schenectady 1,968 06/23/1998 $125,000
4051 Georgetown Sq, Schenectady 1,326 06/16/2006 $1
6008 Park Pl, Schenectady 1,172 11/18/2005 $180,000
150 Vine Ln, Schenectady 11/23/2009 $1
250 Vine Ln, Schenectady 1,134 07/07/2004 $10,000
121 Vine Ln, Schenectady
4057 Georgetown Sq, Schenectady 1,172 09/23/2010 $193,000
4053 Georgetown Sq, Schenectady 1,172
6006 Park Pl, Schenectady 1,172 06/15/2022 $260,000
100 Vine Ln, Schenectady 1,008 06/28/1994
151 Vine Ln, Schenectady
4061 Georgetown Sq, Schenectady 1,172 06/30/2022
4063 Georgetown Sq, Schenectady 1,326 04/08/2022 $253,000