Albany County  »  12303  »  Picturesque Pkwy  »  101-103 Picturesque Pkwy

101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.7-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $211,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,288

Lot & Building Information for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

Building sqft 2,080
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 219 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 219
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303?

101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,500, the tax amount paid for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,288.

When was 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 08/25/2021 for $211,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $211,000
12/03/1998 $123,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Deed
12/03/1998 - D
12/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,288
Market value $304,667
Assessed value $228,500

Assessment History for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $267,073 $219,000 23.1425 $5,068 +8.19%
2024 $257,647 $219,000 21.39 $4,684 -5.10%
2023 $240,659 $219,000 22.54 $4,936 -5.29%
2022 $219,000 $219,000 23.8 $5,212 +1.32%
2021 $219,000 $219,000 23.49 $5,144 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101-103 Picturesque Parkway, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.53
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.69
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.69
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 1.49
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.92
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.24
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.77
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.77
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.79

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.92
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.14
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.77
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.79