Albany County  »  12303  »  Trinacria CT  »  307 Trinacria CT

307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.7-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

Sale date 03/28/2001
Sale price $262,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,442

Lot & Building Information for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

Building sqft 2,880
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 209 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 209
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303?

307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,200, the tax amount paid for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $10,441.

When was 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 03/28/2001 for $262,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2001 $262,000
03/28/2001 $196,800
06/08/2000 $305,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2001 - D
05/31/2001 - R
Deed
03/28/2001 - D
05/03/2001 - R
Deed
06/08/2000 - D
08/14/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,442
Market value $601,600
Assessed value $451,200

Assessment History for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,244 $451,200 23.1425 $10,442 +8.19%
2024 $530,824 $451,200 21.39 $9,651 -5.10%
2023 $495,824 $451,200 22.54 $10,170 -0.62%
2022 $430,000 $430,000 23.8 $10,234 +1.32%
2021 $430,000 $430,000 23.49 $10,101 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Trinacria Court, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.73
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.73
Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.74
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.34
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.81
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.55
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.90
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.03
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.06

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.81
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.45
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.90
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.06