Albany County  »  12303  »  E Lydius St  »  3292 E Lydius St

3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.8-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

Sale date 05/13/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,045

Lot & Building Information for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,463
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303?

3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,463 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,000, the tax amount paid for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,045.

When was 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 05/13/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2015 $1
03/06/2015 $242,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2015 - D
06/22/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/06/2015 - D
03/13/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,045
Market value $290,667
Assessed value $218,000

Assessment History for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,854 $218,000 23.1425 $5,045 +8.19%
2024 $256,471 $218,000 21.39 $4,663 -5.10%
2023 $239,560 $218,000 22.54 $4,914 -5.29%
2022 $218,000 $218,000 23.8 $5,188 +1.32%
2021 $218,000 $218,000 23.49 $5,121 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.93
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.04
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.04
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 1.51
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.52
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.53
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.58
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.72
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.79

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.52
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.49
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 2.53
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.79
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 3.11

Neighbors for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 3292 East Lydius Street, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8001 Gregory Ln, Schenectady 2,456 04/28/2021 $400,000
6010 Baneberry Dr, Schenectady 2,987 08/18/2000 $257,150
3284 E Lydius St, Schenectady 2,340 10/24/2014 $180,000
8007 Gregory Ln, Schenectady 3,324 02/04/2021
3296 E Lydius St, Schenectady 1,872 06/28/2023 $365,000
3300 E Lydius St, Schenectady 1,872 09/13/2024 $325,000
3308 E Lydius St, Schenectady 1,944 01/24/2017 $180,000
3200 Traber Rd, Schenectady 2,060 08/28/2021
6002 Baneberry Dr, Schenectady 2,792 06/16/2023 $625,000
3299 Marilyn St, Schenectady 1,924 08/20/2024 $396,500
3005 Patrick Rd, Schenectady 2,748 09/30/2004 $350,400
6012 Baneberry Dr, Schenectady 2,744 04/30/2007 $451,000
3198 Traber Rd, Schenectady 1,872 06/30/1994 $130,000
6008 Baneberry Dr, Schenectady 3,140 10/22/2004 $402,500
3199 Traber Rd, Schenectady 2,880 05/20/2025 $1
3203 Traber Rd, Schenectady 2,768 03/03/2003 $210,000
3304 E Lydius St, Schenectady 1,620 07/17/1998 $116,000
3003 Patrick Rd, Schenectady 2,966 01/31/2005 $393,500
6004 Baneberry Dr, Schenectady 3,116 03/29/2023
6006 Baneberry Dr, Schenectady 2,584 04/17/2019 $355,000