4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12303 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 27.8-1-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
| Building class | Flood Control (821) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $4,397.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,397 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $253,333 |
| Assessed value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252,683 | $207,200 | 23.1425 | $4,795 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $243,765 | $207,200 | 21.39 | $4,432 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $227,692 | $207,200 | 22.54 | $4,670 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $207,200 | $207,200 | 23.8 | $4,931 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $207,200 | $207,200 | 23.49 | $4,867 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4230 Amanda Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.76 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 0.83 |
| Lynnwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 1.53 |
| Pinewood Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 594 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.71 | |
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 2.49 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 2.72 |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 2.84 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 2.88 |
Nearest high schools