Albany County  »  12303  »  Pheasant Walk  »  115 Pheasant Walk

115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.14-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

Sale date 10/01/2014
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,530

Lot & Building Information for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,888
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 78
Depth 190
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303?

115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $8,007.

When was 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold?

115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 11/06/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2014 $310,000
02/28/2003 $216,000
08/30/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Deed
10/01/2014 - D
10/03/2014 - R
Deed
02/28/2003 - D
05/09/2003 - R
Deed
08/30/2002 - D
08/30/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/08/1999 - D
11/10/1999 - R
Deed
04/15/1994 - D
04/18/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,007
Current property tax $7,530
Market value $461,333
Assessed value $346,000

Assessment History for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,951 $346,000 23.1425 $8,007 +8.19%
2024 $407,059 $346,000 21.39 $7,401 -5.10%
2023 $380,220 $346,000 22.54 $7,799 -5.29%
2022 $346,000 $346,000 23.8 $8,235 +1.32%
2021 $346,000 $346,000 23.49 $8,128 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Pheasant Walk, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 0.44
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.77
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.77
Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 1.11
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.50
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.90
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 3.64
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.80
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.90

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.50
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 2.57
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.76
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.80
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 3.90