Albany County  »  12303  »  Spawn Rd  »  3043 Spawn Rd

3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27.15-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

Current property tax $3,776

Lot & Building Information for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 150
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,500, the tax amount paid for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,126.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,126
Current property tax $3,776
Market value $295,333
Assessed value $221,500

Assessment History for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,122 $221,500 23.1425 $5,126 +8.19%
2024 $260,588 $221,500 21.39 $4,738 -5.10%
2023 $243,407 $221,500 22.54 $4,993 -5.29%
2022 $221,500 $221,500 23.8 $5,272 +1.32%
2021 $221,500 $221,500 23.49 $5,203 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3043 Spawn Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.74
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 0.74
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 0.78
Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 0.99
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.13
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.86
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.43
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 3.56
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 3.61

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.13
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.73
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 2.88
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.43