Albany County  »  12009  »  Mynderse Ln  »  200 Mynderse Ln

200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 38-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

Sale date 07/21/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,388

Lot & Building Information for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

Building sqft 1,845
Building class Livestock and Products (110)
Acreage 15
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

• • Improvements for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009?

200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,400, the tax amount paid for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 is $5,308.

When was 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 last sold?

200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009 was last sold in 02/07/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2011 $1
04/18/2005 $1
07/08/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
07/21/2011 - D
07/03/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/18/2005 - D
04/19/2005 - R
Deed
07/08/1999 - D
07/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,309
Current property tax $3,388
Market value $305,867
Assessed value $229,400

Assessment History for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,756 $229,400 23.1425 $5,309 +8.19%
2024 $269,882 $229,400 21.39 $4,907 -5.10%
2023 $252,088 $229,400 22.54 $5,171 -5.29%
2022 $229,400 $229,400 23.8 $5,460 +1.32%
2021 $229,400 $229,400 23.49 $5,389 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Mynderse Lane, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Altamont Elementary School 8 Public K-5 310 1.39
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 1.74
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 3.06
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 3.87
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 3.87

Nearest middle schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 1.74
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.65
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 5.14
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 5.35
Schalmont Middle School 3 Public 5-8 561 5.63

Nearest high schools

Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 1.74
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 1.75
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.65
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 5.00
Schalmont High School 5 Public 9-12 572 5.49