33 School Road, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 School Road, Guilderland Center |
| Zip code | 12085 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 38.20-3-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
| Sale date | 06/20/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
| Building sqft | 936 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1936 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
- • Improvements for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
33 School Road, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 was built in 1936 and has a total of 936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 School Road, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $142,000, the tax amount paid for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 is $3,286.
When was 33 School Road, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 last sold?33 School Road, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 was last sold in 10/07/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
Access detailed property tax data for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center, NY 12085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,286 |
| Market value | $189,333 |
| Assessed value | $142,000 |
Assessment History for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173,171 | $142,000 | 23.1425 | $3,286 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $167,059 | $142,000 | 21.39 | $3,037 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $156,044 | $142,000 | 22.54 | $3,201 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $142,000 | $142,000 | 23.8 | $3,380 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $142,000 | $142,000 | 23.49 | $3,336 | +1.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 School Road, Guilderland Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnwood Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 438 | 1.90 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 2.98 |
| Altamont Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 310 | 3.05 |
| Guilderland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 475 | 3.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Memorial School | NR | Private | 23 | 3.41 | |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 3.68 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 4.17 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 4.46 | |
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 4.81 |
Nearest high schools