Albany County  »  12085  »  Route 146  »  419 Route 146

419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center
Zip code 12085
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 38.20-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,546

Lot & Building Information for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

Building sqft 825
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 146
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

• • Improvements for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085?

419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 was built in 1910 and has a total of 825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,000, the tax amount paid for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 is $2,545.

When was 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 last sold and what was the last sale price?

419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085 was last sold in 11/09/2022 for $95,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $95,000

Title Documents for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, NY 12085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,546
Market value $146,667
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $134,146 $110,000 23.1425 $2,546 +8.19%
2024 $129,412 $110,000 21.39 $2,353 -5.10%
2023 $120,879 $110,000 22.54 $2,479 -5.29%
2022 $110,000 $110,000 23.8 $2,618 +1.32%
2021 $110,000 $110,000 23.49 $2,584 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Route 146, Guilderland Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.69
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 2.81
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 2.81
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 3.05
Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 3.17

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 3.41
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.70
Wildwood School NR Private 210 4.17
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 4.25
Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 4.71

Nearest high schools

Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 0.45
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 3.70
Wildwood School NR Private 210 4.17
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 4.25
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 4.56