Albany County  »  12084  »  Foundry Rd  »  6289 Foundry Rd

6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 40-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

Property tax $331

Lot & Building Information for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 4.7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

What is the market value of 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland, NY 12084?

The current market value is $19,067.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2001 - D
04/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $331
Market value $19,067
Assessed value $14,300

Assessment History for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,439 $14,300 23.1425 $331 +8.19%
2024 $16,824 $14,300 21.39 $306 -5.10%
2023 $15,714 $14,300 22.54 $322 -5.29%
2022 $14,300 $14,300 23.8 $340 +1.32%
2021 $14,300 $14,300 23.49 $336 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6289 Foundry Road, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 0.77
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.15
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.57
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 2.94
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.40
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.57
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.71
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.71
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 4.28

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.57
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 2.61
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.71
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.71