4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland |
| Zip code | 12084 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 40-2-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
| Sale date | 06/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,080,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,239 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
- • Improvements for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, NY 12084 has a total of 17,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, NY 12084?4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,454,133.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,239 |
| Market value | $1,454,133 |
| Assessed value | $1,090,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330,000 | $1,090,600 | 23.1425 | $25,239 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $1,283,059 | $1,090,600 | 21.39 | $23,328 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $1,198,462 | $1,090,600 | 22.54 | $24,582 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $1,090,600 | $1,090,600 | 23.8 | $25,956 | +1.32% |
| 2021 | $1,090,600 | $1,090,600 | 23.49 | $25,618 | +1.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,328 |
| Median age | 34.5 |
| Average household income | $119,096 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,177 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.36 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $346,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $352,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland
Here are the neighbors for 4 Charles Boulevard, Guilderland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7120 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady | 2,197 | 09/21/2015 | $1 |
| 7108 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady | 960 | 10/27/2003 | $1 |
| 7106 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady | 1,408 | 08/02/2019 | $190,550 |
| 7328 Vic CT, Schenectady | 912 | 06/09/2022 | |
| 7096 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady | 1,408 | 10/05/2022 | $284,000 |
| 1150 Siver Rd, Guilderland | |||
| 7114 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady | 1,396 | 05/25/2018 | $210,000 |