Albany County  »  12303  »  Suzanne Ln  »  7002 Suzanne Ln

7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 40.5-1-27.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

Sale date 09/10/2024
Sale price $298,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,860

Lot & Building Information for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,820
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 23 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 23
Depth 125
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303?

7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $4,859.

When was 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 09/10/2024 for $298,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2024 $298,000
01/28/2020 $218,000
04/18/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Deed
01/28/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Deed
09/24/2009 - D
09/29/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/18/2008 - D
05/02/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/30/2008 - D
01/31/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/19/2007 - D
10/22/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/20/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed
04/10/1996 - D
04/16/1996 - R
Deed
07/06/1993 - D
07/06/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,860
Market value $280,000
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,098 $210,000 23.1425 $4,860 +8.19%
2024 $247,059 $210,000 21.39 $4,492 -5.10%
2023 $230,769 $210,000 22.54 $4,733 -5.29%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 23.8 $4,998 +1.32%
2021 $210,000 $210,000 23.49 $4,933 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.34
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.57
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 1.81
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 2.20
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.57
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 2.19
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.35
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 3.45
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.94

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.57
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 3.13
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.35
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.94
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.94

Neighbors for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 7002 Suzanne Lane, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7079 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,408 03/23/2021 $220,212
7008 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,160 02/13/2004 $150,000
7012 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,820 01/25/2011 $182,500
7083 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,408 11/18/1999 $1
7087 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,452 10/11/1995 $107,500
7004 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,820 08/25/1997 $106,750
7069 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 780 07/16/1996 $69,000
7022 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,772 06/03/2011 $160,000
7077 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 984 08/28/2001 $97,000
7081 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,468 05/07/2012
7006 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,820 11/29/2017 $224,000
7085 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 984 06/18/2021 $219,900
405 Elizabeth CT, Schenectady 3,510 10/06/2021 $545,000
409 Elizabeth CT, Schenectady 3,207 05/27/2015 $433,000
401 Elizabeth CT, Schenectady 3,782 08/22/2023 $825,000
7073 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,088 05/24/2013 $128,000
7071 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 780 06/03/2024
7075 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 780 12/20/2013 $130,000
7010 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 1,160 05/23/2019 $225,000
7067 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady 780 05/10/2006 $150,000