Albany County  »  12084  »  Pineview Dr  »  17 Pineview Dr

17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 40.10-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

Sale date 05/04/2021
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,061

Lot & Building Information for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

Building sqft 2,840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 168
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084?

17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $7,845.

When was 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084 was last sold in 05/04/2021 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2021 $420,000
06/07/2019 $1
10/07/2009 $246,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Deed
06/07/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Deed
10/07/2009 - D
10/16/2009 - R
Deed
10/07/2009 - D
10/16/2009 - R
Deed
04/08/2003 - D
09/02/2003 - R
Deed
04/08/2003 - D
09/02/2003 - R
Deed
02/26/2002 - D
03/05/2002 - R
Deed
03/23/2001 - D
04/13/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,845
Current property tax $7,061
Market value $452,000
Assessed value $339,000

Assessment History for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,415 $339,000 23.1425 $7,845 +8.19%
2024 $398,824 $339,000 21.39 $7,251 -5.10%
2023 $372,527 $339,000 22.54 $7,641 -5.29%
2022 $339,000 $339,000 23.8 $8,068 +1.32%
2021 $339,000 $339,000 23.49 $7,963 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Pineview Drive, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.05
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.46
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 2.25
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 2.25
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.46
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.89
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 3.08
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.26
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.32

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.46
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.26
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.32
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.32
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 3.63