Albany County  »  12084  »  Willow St  »  153 Willow St

153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Willow Street, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Neighborhood Dunes
Parcel ID 40.10-2-18.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

Sale date 07/29/2001
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,825

Lot & Building Information for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

Building sqft 2,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 281 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 281
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084?

153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,000, the tax amount paid for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $11,131.

When was 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084 was last sold in 07/29/2001 for $45,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2001 $45,000

Title Documents for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2001 - D
09/17/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,132
Current property tax $10,825
Market value $641,333
Assessed value $481,000

Assessment History for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $586,585 $481,000 23.1425 $11,132 +8.19%
2024 $565,882 $481,000 21.39 $10,289 -5.10%
2023 $528,571 $481,000 22.54 $10,842 -5.29%
2022 $481,000 $481,000 23.8 $11,448 +1.32%
2021 $481,000 $481,000 23.49 $11,299 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Willow Street, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 0.73
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.78
Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 2.55
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 2.59
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 2.59

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.53
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.78
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.01
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.01
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 3.25

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.78
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.01
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.01
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 3.56
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 3.67