Albany County  »  12084  »  Welsh Ln  »  100 Welsh Ln

100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland
Zip code 12084
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 40.17-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

Sale date 08/18/2023
Sale price $242,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,402

Lot & Building Information for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

Building sqft 1,330
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 8 ft X 297 ft
Frontage 8
Depth 297
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

• • Improvements for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084?

100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 is $3,401.

When was 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084 was last sold in 08/18/2023 for $242,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2023 $242,000
09/25/1998 $87,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed
11/13/2006 - D
03/19/2007 - R
Deed
09/25/1998 - D
09/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, NY 12084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,402
Market value $196,000
Assessed value $147,000

Assessment History for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,268 $147,000 23.1425 $3,402 +8.19%
2024 $172,941 $147,000 21.39 $3,144 -5.10%
2023 $161,538 $147,000 22.54 $3,313 -5.29%
2022 $147,000 $147,000 23.8 $3,499 +1.32%
2021 $147,000 $147,000 23.49 $3,453 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Welsh Lane, Guilderland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 0.49
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.30
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 2.34
Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 2.78
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 3.01

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.30
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.30
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.40
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 3.40
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 3.93

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.30
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 2.99
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.40